Brooklyn Queens Girl's High School Athletic Association
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

    

  Cheerleading  
2018-2019 
                   
This is the official page for Cheerleading. Listed below you will find the links for the forms needed. If you have any questions please contact the chairperson listed below.
Chairperson

 

 

Please click on the link below for all registration forms and competition forms.

New York State Catholic HS Cheerleading Web Site

 

Regional Competitions

Rockville Centre Regional
Results


Small Junior Varsity
1st Place: St. Catharine Academy
2nd Place: St. John the Baptist

Large Junior Varsity
1st Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS
2nd Place: St. Anthony
3rd Place: St. Francis Prep

Small Varsity
1st Place: Maria Regina HS
2nd Place: St. Catharine Academy
3rd Place: St. Agnes Academic School

Large Varsity
1st Place: Preston HS
2nd Place: St. Anthony
3rd Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS

___________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

Brooklyn/Queens Regional
January 5, 2019
Queens College

Small Junior Varsity
1st Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS
2nd Place: St. John the Baptist

Large Junior Varsity
1st Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS
2nd Place: St. Joseph by the Sea

Small Varsity
1st Place: Maria Regina HS
2nd Place: The Mary Louis Academy
3rd Place: St. Saviour

Large Varsity
1st Place: St. Joseph by the Sea
2nd Place: Preston HS
3rd Place: St. Anthony's HS
4th Place: St. John the Baptist
5th Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

Archdiocese Regional
January 20, 2019
College of Staten Island

Small Junior Varsity
1st Place: St. John the Baptist
2nd Place: Xaverian HS
3rd Place: Bishop Kearney

Large Junior Varsity
1st Place: St. Francis Prep
2nd Place: St. Joseph by the Sea

Small Varsity
1st Place: St. Agnes
2nd Place: The Mary Louis Academy

Large Varsity
1st Place: St. Joseph by the Sea
2nd Place: Notre Dame Academy
3rd Place: St. John the Baptist
4th Place: St. Anthony's
5th Place: St. Joseph Hill Academy

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Junior Varsity Invitational
February 2, 2019
Hofstra University

Small Junior Varsity
1st Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS
2nd Place: St. John the Baptist

Large Junior Varsity
1st Place: Kellenberg Memorial HS
2nd Place: St. Joseph by the Sea

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

State Championship Competition
February 2, 2019
Hofstra University

Small Varsity
1st Place: St. Catharine Academy
2nd Place: Maria Regina HS
3rd Place: The Mary Louis Academy

Large Varsity
1st: Place: Notre Dame Academy
2nd Place: St. Joseph Hill Academy
3rd Place: St. Joseph by the Sea

__________________________________________________________________________________________________